ScorebookCFB

Stats

Offense and defense Index are opponent-adjusted EPA on the shared 0–99 curve. Special teams Index is this season's kicking, returns, and punting, same curve, not a model input.

YearConference138 teams
TotalPassingRushingPoints
Rk
1IndianaBig Ten9962,776462.71,448241.31,328221.324140.2
2USCBig Ten9473,237462.42,171310.11,066152.325536.4
3GeorgiaSEC9262,849474.81,578263.01,271211.827746.2
4Notre DameIndependent9062,740456.71,571261.81,169194.826444.0
5MiamiACC8952,774554.81,672334.41,102220.424849.6
6AlabamaSEC8862,715452.51,622270.31,093182.226544.2
7Ohio StateBig Ten8763,021503.52,027337.8994165.725642.7
8Ole MissSEC8652,173434.61,503300.6670134.019438.8
9Boise StatePac-128562,703450.51,296216.01,407234.521035.0
10North TexasAmerican Athletic8463,163527.22,073345.51,090181.725342.2
11HoustonBig 128362,891481.81,510251.71,381230.224040.0
12UtahBig 128352,511502.21,320264.01,191238.221442.8
13Mississippi StateSEC8252,435487.01,546309.2889177.819539.0
14LouisvilleACC8162,967494.51,577262.81,390231.723739.5
15BYUBig 128052,167433.41,048209.61,119223.817334.6
16NebraskaBig Ten8062,768461.31,485247.51,283213.823539.2
17FloridaSEC7962,843473.81,641273.51,202200.325041.7
18Florida StateACC7962,457409.51,334222.31,123187.218631.0
19Texas StatePac-127952,658531.61,340268.01,318263.617434.8
20James MadisonSun Belt7862,712452.01,397232.81,315219.225141.8
21NorthwesternBig Ten7852,187437.41,172234.41,015203.017735.4
22PurdueBig Ten7862,493415.51,692282.0801133.519332.2
23Wake ForestACC7862,612435.31,743290.5869144.822136.8
24ArizonaBig 127762,739456.51,823303.8916152.721435.7
25LSUSEC7763,149524.81,866311.01,283213.825242.0
26MemphisAmerican Athletic7763,100516.71,618269.71,482247.023138.5
27CincinnatiBig 127652,138427.6984196.81,154230.816933.8
28IllinoisBig Ten7662,433405.51,528254.7905150.819131.8
29KansasBig 127652,379475.81,304260.81,075215.016833.6
30Oregon StatePac-127663,011501.82,252375.3759126.525141.8
31South CarolinaSEC7562,848474.71,454242.31,394232.322637.7
32UCLABig Ten7552,291458.21,025205.01,266253.219639.2
33Virginia TechACC7562,750458.31,861310.2889148.222637.7
34Georgia TechACC7451,863372.61,193238.6670134.013627.2
35Kansas StateBig 127452,220444.01,140228.01,080216.017835.6
36South AlabamaSun Belt7462,627437.81,305217.51,322220.323338.8
37TennesseeSEC7462,489414.81,119186.51,370228.320834.7
38BaylorBig 127352,307461.41,447289.4860172.017434.8
39DukeACC7352,283456.61,150230.01,133226.617034.0
40SMUACC7352,421484.21,730346.0691138.217334.6
41ArmyAmerican Athletic7252,079415.841382.61,666333.215330.6
42KentuckySEC7262,485414.21,394232.31,091181.820834.7
43MissouriSEC7262,579429.81,522253.71,057176.221535.8
44Texas TechBig 127252,033406.61,137227.4896179.217434.8
45Air ForceMountain West7151,994398.836673.21,628325.614428.8
46TempleAmerican Athletic7162,245374.21,036172.71,209201.514924.8
47TexasSEC7151,896379.21,188237.6708141.615731.4
48UTSAAmerican Athletic7162,407401.21,263210.51,144190.718831.3
49LibertyConference USA7062,495415.81,157192.81,338223.018731.2
50OregonBig Ten7052,250450.01,557311.4693138.620541.0
51Penn StateBig Ten7062,357392.81,507251.2850141.718330.5
52VanderbiltSEC7062,091348.51,372228.7719119.814424.0
53Georgia SouthernSun Belt6962,375395.81,655275.8720120.014824.7
54Georgia StateSun Belt6952,343468.61,295259.01,048209.619739.4
55Iowa StateBig 126962,158359.71,069178.21,089181.517829.7
56New MexicoMountain West6951,928385.6884176.81,044208.821743.4
57Colorado StatePac-126852,235447.01,360272.0875175.018737.4
58IowaBig Ten6862,419403.21,255209.21,164194.018631.0
59UConnIndependent6862,711451.81,539256.51,172195.321435.7
60WashingtonBig Ten6862,219369.81,677279.554290.315726.2
61MichiganBig Ten6751,579315.8904180.8675135.011523.0
62NavyAmerican Athletic6752,007401.4510102.01,497299.413527.0
63South FloridaAmerican Athletic6762,009334.81,094182.3915152.515726.2
64ToledoMid-American6762,729454.81,626271.01,103183.822036.7
65NC StateACC6662,558426.31,547257.81,011168.519833.0
66Texas A&MSEC6661,927321.21,070178.3857142.816527.5
67West VirginiaBig 126662,882480.31,109184.81,773295.521836.3
68WisconsinBig Ten6651,897379.41,132226.4765153.015831.6
69ArkansasSEC6561,963327.21,369228.259499.011619.3
70Jacksonville StateConference USA6562,349391.51,469244.8880146.716427.3
71North CarolinaACC6551,652330.41,090218.0562112.411723.4
72Florida AtlanticAmerican Athletic6452,102420.41,520304.0582116.418637.2
73LouisianaSun Belt6462,293382.21,140190.01,153192.217729.5
74RutgersBig Ten6451,981396.21,304260.8677135.415030.0
75VirginiaACC6462,284380.71,305217.5979163.219732.8
76Arkansas StateSun Belt6362,258376.31,461243.5797132.816928.2
77AuburnSEC6351,996399.21,096219.2900180.013426.8
78Fresno StatePac-126362,192365.31,344224.0848141.317028.3
79UCFBig 126362,129354.81,156192.7973162.219031.7
80Kennesaw StateConference USA6251,855371.01,070214.0785157.011322.6
81Miami (OH)Mid-American6262,116352.71,449241.5667111.215425.7
82TCUBig 126252,027405.41,400280.0627125.412725.4
83UNLVMountain West6262,223370.51,154192.31,069178.213823.0
84North Dakota StateMountain West6162,189364.81,158193.01,031171.817529.2
85OhioMid-American6162,131355.2947157.81,184197.316527.5
86Oklahoma StateBig 126152,607521.41,612322.4995199.019138.2
87PittsburghACC6162,759459.81,799299.8960160.020934.8
88MarshallSun Belt6062,439406.51,487247.8952158.713222.0
89SyracuseACC6052,231446.21,396279.2835167.016432.8
90TulaneAmerican Athletic6051,667333.4903180.6764152.89218.4
91Western MichiganMid-American6061,986331.01,055175.8931155.215425.7
92Louisiana TechSun Belt5952,018403.61,259251.8759151.817635.2
93NevadaMountain West5951,885377.0841168.21,044208.813927.8
94OklahomaSEC5951,523304.61,044208.847995.811523.0
95TroySun Belt5952,149429.81,047209.41,102220.414028.0
96Central MichiganMid-American5861,710285.057896.31,132188.710217.0
97East CarolinaAmerican Athletic5851,720344.0976195.2744148.812424.8
98Michigan StateBig Ten5861,870311.71,125187.5745124.212821.3
99San José StateMountain West5862,267377.81,529254.8738123.012621.0
100Southern MissSun Belt5752,078415.61,357271.4721144.213226.4
101StanfordACC5761,900316.71,383230.551786.29415.7
102TulsaAmerican Athletic5762,147357.81,182197.0965160.816527.5
103ClemsonACC5651,606321.2920184.0686137.29719.4
104Coastal CarolinaSun Belt5662,240373.31,346224.3894149.015125.2
105Eastern MichiganMid-American5672,284326.31,478211.1806115.115822.6
106Missouri StateConference USA5651,736347.21,045209.0691138.210921.8
107AkronMid-American5562,062343.71,214202.3848141.311819.7
108Boston CollegeACC5551,732346.4967193.4765153.09519.0
109MassachusettsMid-American5562,035339.21,085180.8950158.317829.7
110Arizona StateBig 125452,107421.41,280256.0827165.416332.6
111Ball StateMid-American5461,827304.51,120186.7707117.811018.3
112BuffaloMid-American5461,919319.8979163.2940156.712520.8
113Hawai'iMountain West5462,118353.01,624270.749482.310016.7
114App StateSun Belt5352,015403.01,343268.6672134.414228.4
115MarylandBig Ten5362,266377.71,450241.7816136.016828.0
116Utah StatePac-125361,860310.01,139189.8721120.28714.5
117CaliforniaACC5262,383397.21,826304.355792.816026.7
118Middle TennesseeConference USA5251,533306.6913182.6620124.010420.8
119MinnesotaBig Ten5262,048341.31,419236.5629104.817328.8
120WyomingMountain West5261,813302.2829138.2984164.08714.5
121ColoradoBig 125151,971394.21,267253.4704140.89318.6
122DelawareConference USA5151,799359.81,305261.049498.810721.4
123Western KentuckyConference USA5162,195365.81,396232.7799133.213322.2
124Bowling GreenMid-American5061,650275.01,006167.7644107.39515.8
125UL MonroeSun Belt5051,820364.01,160232.0660132.012024.0
126RiceAmerican Athletic4961,879313.248981.51,390231.710217.0
127Florida InternationalConference USA4751,892378.41,296259.2596119.29418.8
128UABAmerican Athletic4562,012335.3935155.81,077179.513322.2
129Sam HoustonConference USA4351,875375.01,370274.0505101.011422.8
130Sacramento StateMid-American4161,849308.21,223203.8626104.39816.3
131New Mexico StateConference USA3962,211368.51,355225.8856142.714223.7
132Old DominionSun Belt3861,604267.3855142.5749124.810918.2
133Northern IllinoisMountain West3651,454290.81,024204.843086.06212.4
134Kent StateMid-American3461,679279.81,024170.7655109.28213.7
135Washington StatePac-123261,694282.3952158.7742123.711118.5
136San Diego StatePac-123061,666277.7859143.2807134.513722.8
137UTEPMountain West2661,542257.0781130.2761126.89515.8
138CharlotteAmerican Athletic2061,727287.81,118186.3609101.59616.0